Welcome to Premium Online Shoppe
 

Privacy Policy

 

About

Our Personal Data Protection (Privacy) Policy is displayed and set out in the same language as the website. We encourage all our clients to read our Privacy Policy to understand the objective of collection of their personal data.

 

This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by this website.

 

What is Personal Data? (With reference: Personal Data Protection Commission - Singapore)

Personal data refers to data, whether true or not, about an individual who can be identified from that data; or from that data and other information to which the organisation has or is likely to have access. Personal data in Singapore is protected under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA).

 

Accountability

We will be responsible for all personal data collected. All personal data will be used and processed fairly and lawfully while in our possession or custody in accordance to our Privacy Policy.

 

Consent of Use and Disclosure

We collect only the necessary personally identifiable information for the sole purpose of registering a user for our website and also for our in-house marketing campaigns. As such, personal data will not be used or disclosed for any new purpose unless consent is given from the user.

 

We will also not disclose, share, transfer, sell or rent personally identifiable information to any third party. While we do not send unsolicited marketing email to our users, we may send occasional emails on special promotions. Users may opt-out of receiving these communications by replying to the email enquiry@premium.com.sg, with "Unsubscribe" in the subject header.

 

Retention of Personal Data

We do not keep personal data for longer than is necessary for those purposes for which they have been collected. We also have guidelines and procedures governing the destruction of personal data that are no longer required to fulfil the identified purposes.

 

Individual Access and Correction

We allow our consumers the right to access to their personal information by using their respective username and password during log in. If your personally identifiable information changes or if you no longer desire our service, you may correct, update or remove your personal data at the account information page or by emailing our customer support at enquiry@premium.com.sg. We will attend to our customers’ requests within a reasonable time.

 

Links

From time to time, this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to gather or provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). Do note that we have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).